Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Pittsburgh Penguins201126110
2St-Louis Blues201964410
3Washington Capitals20075889
4Detroit Red Wings200710819
5Dallas Stars20081709
6Washington Capitals20083369
7San Jose Sharks20086879
8Ottawa Senators20114699
9Boston Bruins201111889
10Montreal Canadiens2013199
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins2007319
2Atlanta Thrashers2007300
3Pittsburgh Penguins2009298
4Nashville Predators2007294
5Los Angeles Kings2008293
6Maple Leafs2022266
7Jets2021260
8Minnesota Wild2019256
9Ducks2020256
10Ducks2021253
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2019160
2Kings2016163
3Tampa Bay Lightning2010168
4New York Islanders2007183
5Pheonix Coyotes2007185
6Philadelphia Flyers2011187
7Canadiens2020188
8Ottawa Senators2013189
9Golden Knights2020189
10Anaheim Ducks2012190
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pheonix Coyotes2007346
2Detroit Red Wings2009301
3Chicago Blackhawks2007297
4St-Louis Blues2007294
5Minnesota Wild2007292
6Flyers2021273
7Flyers2022268
8Vancouver Canucks2018265
9New Jersey Devils2019264
10Philadelphia Flyers2019263
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers2016174
2Carolina Hurricanes2010181
3Montreal Canadiens2013181
4Edmonton Oilers2013181
5St-Louis Blues2017181
6Columbus Blue Jackets2013184
7Minnesota Wild2018184
8Chicago Blackhawks2018185
9Pittsburgh Penguins2007186
10Phoenix Coyotes2010188
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St-Louis Blues201964419
2Atlanta Thrashers2008108518
3Washington Capitals200758817
4Detroit Red Wings2007108117
5Dallas Stars200817017
6San Jose Sharks200868717
7Pittsburgh Penguins201126117
8Red Wings201677017
9Penguins202094017
10Blue Jackets202371917Game Direct Link
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins2007575
2Florida Panthers2007536
3Atlanta Thrashers2007535
4Pittsburgh Penguins2009535
5Los Angeles Kings2008529
6Maple Leafs2022442
7Ducks2020428
8Panthers2020427
9Jets2021425
10St-Louis Blues2019424
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016246
2Tampa Bay Lightning2010259
3Calgary Flames2019264
4Capitals2022303
5Philadelphia Flyers2011305
6Pittsburgh Penguins2013306
7Colorado Avalanche2018306
8Los Angeles Kings2011307
9Colorado Avalanche2014308
10Edmonton Oilers2011310
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St-Louis Blues201964429
2Atlanta Thrashers2008108527
3Pittsburgh Penguins201126127
4Washington Capitals200758826
5Detroit Red Wings2007108126
6Dallas Stars200817026
7San Jose Sharks200868726
8Red Wings201677026
9Penguins202094026
10Blue Jackets202371926Game Direct Link
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Maple Leafs2022708
7Jets2021685
8Ducks2020684
9Panthers2020676
10Minnesota Wild2019674
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016409
2Calgary Flames2019424
3Tampa Bay Lightning2010427
4Philadelphia Flyers2011492
5Colorado Avalanche2018497
6Capitals2022497
7Pittsburgh Penguins2013498
8Canadiens2020498
9Colorado Avalanche2014502
10Golden Knights2020502
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New Jersey Devils2008762109
2Vancouver Canucks200875986
3Montreal Canadiens200876485
4Florida Panthers200876384
5St-Louis Blues200876583
6Panthers2015122452
7Rangers202097252
8Washington Capitals201474051
9Canadiens202096951
10Atlanta Thrashers20105250
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20072850
2Pittsburgh Penguins20072832
3Anaheim Ducks20192802
4Ottawa Senators20072799
5Nashville Predators20072799
6Jets20222781
7Florida Panthers20072775
8Oilers20212754
9Chicago Blackhawks20192725
10Detroit Red Wings20192710
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers20111925
2Anaheim Ducks20131976
3Pheonix Coyotes20071991
4Pittsburgh Penguins20132006
5Dallas Stars20132013
6Nashville Predators20132036
7Edmonton Oilers20132039
8New York Rangers20132048
9Chicago Blackhawks20132048
10St-Louis Blues20072049
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Detroit Red Wings200876234
2Florida Panthers200876333
3Detroit Red Wings201427030
4New York Islanders200876129
5Anaheim Ducks200876028
6Washington Capitals201145328
7Edmonton Oilers20077427
8Stars201583327
9Capitals202256627
10Hurricanes202262927
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Calgary Flames2019947
7Vancouver Canucks2019944
8Colorado Avalanche2019937
9Kings2021935
10Sharks2021928
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins2009570
2Carolina Hurricanes2009590
3Colorado Avalanche2008591
4Tampa Bay Lightning2008604
5Colorado Avalanche2009607
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pheonix Coyotes20073024
2Kings20212837
3St-Louis Blues20072835
4Colorado Avalanche20192806
5New York Islanders20072791
6Calgary Flames20192784
7Los Angeles Kings20172776
8Jets20222741
9Flyers20212738
10San Jose Sharks20192733
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers20132000
2Pittsburgh Penguins20132018
3New York Islanders20132036
4Chicago Blackhawks20132056
5Vancouver Canucks20132058
6Nashville Predators20132065
7Philadelphia Flyers20132068
8Carolina Hurricanes20132071
9Tampa Bay Lightning20122100
10Colorado Avalanche20082107
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York Rangers2014292130
2Buffalo Sabres2014292116
3Canadiens2016466102
4Toronto Maple Leafs201083081
5San Jose Sharks201356279
6New Jersey Devils201420079
7Carolina Hurricanes2011110577
8Atlanta Thrashers201083075
9New Jersey Devils201212871
10New Jersey Devils201440870
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Maple Leafs20101833
2Florida Panthers20101691
3Toronto Maple Leafs20111679
4Chicago Blackhawks20111644
5Anaheim Ducks20101640
6Ottawa Senators20111574
7Columbus Blue Jackets20101531
8Ottawa Senators20101497
9St-Louis Blues20101495
10Washington Capitals20101462
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2022254
2Islanders2021307
3Kings2021307
4St-Louis Blues2018317
5Colorado Avalanche2017321
6Bruins2021322
7San Jose Sharks2019326
8Kings2020328
9Blue Jackets2022340
10Nashville Predators2018355
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado Avalanche201418345
2Washington Capitals201474844
3Philadelphia Flyers200923541
4Philadelphia Flyers201171041
5Oilers201570241
6Oilers2015120441
7Tampa Bay Lightning200918840
8Florida Panthers201368240
9Vancouver Canucks2014101140
10Edmonton Oilers201714740
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Oilers20151907
2Pittsburgh Penguins20111828
3New Jersey Devils20141813
4Vancouver Canucks20141813
5Arizona Coyotes20141813
6Columbus Blue Jackets20141797
7Chicago Blackhawks20111789
8Colorado Avalanche20141781
9Washington Capitals20141772
10Montreal Canadiens20121767
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings2007783
2Minnesota Wild2007788
3Tampa Bay Lightning2007802
4Atlanta Thrashers2007837
5Colorado Avalanche2007840
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers20219
2Bruins20168
3Blackhawks20218
4Kings20218
5Jets20228
6Capitals20228
7Buffalo Sabres20137
8Blues20157
9Phoenix Coyotes20177
10Ottawa Senators20187
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay Lightning201429.20%
2Edmonton Oilers201428.60%
3Edmonton Oilers201826.90%
4Panthers202026.80%
5Dallas Stars201225.60%
6Blue Jackets201525.60%
7Detroit Red Wings201825.10%
8Florida Panthers201025.00%
9Montreal Canadiens201825.00%
10New Jersey Devils201024.30%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville Predators200791.90%
2Vancouver Canucks200791.10%
3Detroit Red Wings200790.70%
4Washington Capitals200790.40%
5New York Rangers200790.20%
6Predators202185.90%
7Buffalo Sabres201985.80%
8Panthers202085.80%
9Ducks202085.80%
10Senators202185.80%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pheonix Coyotes20078.00%
2New York Islanders20078.10%
3Edmonton Oilers20079.50%
4Buffalo Sabres20079.50%
5Los Angeles Kings200710.00%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Washington Capitals201374.30%
2San Jose Sharks201774.50%
3Capitals202274.50%
4Carolina Hurricanes201774.70%
5Sharks202174.80%
6New York Islanders201474.90%
7Los Angeles Kings201874.90%
8Vancouver Canucks201475.00%
9Ducks201575.00%
10New York Islanders201875.00%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins200760
2Lightning201658
3Philadelphia Flyers201456
4Minnesota Wild201856
5Montreal Canadiens200955
6Carolina Hurricanes200955
7Lightning201555
8Maple Leafs202255
9New Jersey Devils200953
10Ottawa Senators200952
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pheonix Coyotes200714
2Calgary Flames201916
3New York Islanders200717
4St-Louis Blues200718
5Chicago Blackhawks200719
6Minnesota Wild200721
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames201966
2Pheonix Coyotes200761
3New York Islanders200759
4Detroit Red Wings200959
5Golden Knights202057
6Tampa Bay Lightning201055
7Islanders201655
8Vancouver Canucks201855
9Canadiens202055
10Chicago Blackhawks201154
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins200717
2Nashville Predators200721
3Atlanta Thrashers200722
4New York Rangers200723
5Washington Capitals200723
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pittsburgh Penguins2007127
2Lightning2016124
3Lightning2015121
4Philadelphia Flyers2014120
5Maple Leafs2022118
6Tampa Bay Lightning2014116
7Nashville Predators2007115
8Carolina Hurricanes2009115
9Minnesota Wild2018115
10Montreal Canadiens2009114
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Pheonix Coyotes200737
2New York Islanders200743
3Calgary Flames201947
4Detroit Red Wings200950
5Chicago Blackhawks200757
6St-Louis Blues200757
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Oilers202124
7Canucks202124
8Maple Leafs202224
9Panthers202023
10Capitals202023
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Lightning202124
7Boston Bruins201922
8Florida Panthers201922
9Ducks202222
10Maple Leafs202021

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brent SeabrookTampa Bay Lightning2010120636:46
2Dion PhaneufToronto Maple Leafs2010116335:53
3Adam LarssonCoyotes202127035:32
4Dougie HamiltonHurricanes201599735:26
5Michael Del ZottoSan Jose Sharks201951435:21
6Anton VolchenkovColumbus Blue Jackets201469435:05
7Kevin ShattenkirkColorado Avalanche201430534:58
8Alexandre R. PicardPittsburgh Penguins201140034:53
9Braydon CoburnDetroit Red Wings201463234:53
10Nick LeddyDetroit Red Wings201463234:53
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marc-Edouard VlasicNashville Predators20112383
2Tyson BarrieBlue Jackets20212349
3Jaccob SlavinPredators20212341
4Marc-Edouard VlasicNashville Predators20122332
5Brian RafalskiColumbus Blue Jackets20112331
6Brent BurnsPredators20162329
7Matt NiskanenDallas Stars20102320
8Tyson BarrieColumbus Blue Jackets20192316
9Marc-Edouard VlasicNashville Predators20142316
10Matt CarleSan Jose Sharks20112314
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Vincent LecavalierTampa Bay Lightning20073035
2Jonathan CheechooVancouver Canucks2013125
3Alexander RadulovNew York Rangers20142925
4Mike HoffmanDetroit Red Wings20176905
5Patrik LainePanthers20202455
6Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins200711414
7Thomas VanekColumbus Blue Jackets20089014
8Matt CullenFlorida Panthers20089834
9Brenden MorrowAnaheim Ducks200810684
10Marc SavardNew York Rangers20102474
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vincent LecavalierTampa Bay Lightning200757
2Thomas VanekColumbus Blue Jackets201153
3Alexander OvechkinPhiladelphia Flyers200952
4Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins200751
5Ilya KovalchukAtlanta Thrashers200851
6Evander KaneCarolina Hurricanes201950
7Jaden SchwartzBlue Jackets202050
8Sidney CrosbyChicago Blackhawks200849
9Evgeni MalkinWinnipeg Jets201849
10Gabriel LandeskogMinnesota Wild201846
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris BourquePhoenix Coyotes20088135
2Ryan SuterNashville Predators200811825
3Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh Penguins20094975
4Saku KoivuOttawa Senators200910605
5Daniel AlfredssonOttawa Senators200911465
6Patrik EliasNew York Rangers20102475
7Brad RichardsWashington Capitals20105495
8Daniel AlfredssonOttawa Senators20107165
9Sidney CrosbyMontreal Canadiens2011575
10Ilya KovalchukBuffalo Sabres20121365
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Cam FowlerPanthers202076
2Tomas PlekanecBoston Bruins201275
3Sam GagnerOilers202073
4Sidney CrosbyCapitals202073
5Patrice BergeronMinnesota Wild201170
6Patrice BergeronMinnesota Wild201270
7Sidney CrosbyCanadiens201669
8Kyle TurrisLightning201668
9Jonathan ToewsMaple Leafs202268
10Brad RichardsonVancouver Canucks201067
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Saku KoivuBoston Bruins201111888
2Henrik SedinPittsburgh Penguins20075276
3Gary RobertsPittsburgh Penguins20075276
4Chris BourquePhoenix Coyotes20088136
5Sidney CrosbyChicago Blackhawks200810696
6Alex TanguayNew York Islanders20096486
7Mike FisherToronto Maple Leafs20105016
8Brad RichardsWashington Capitals20105496
9Jonathan CheechooFlorida Panthers201012306
10Brad MarchandBoston Bruins201111886
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Patrice BergeronMinnesota Wild2012118
2Tomas PlekanecBoston Bruins2012113
3Jonathan ToewsMaple Leafs2022113
4Evgeni MalkinWinnipeg Jets2018112
5Vincent LecavalierTampa Bay Lightning2007110
6Ilya KovalchukAtlanta Thrashers2008110
7Eric StaalCarolina Hurricanes2009110
8Evander KaneCarolina Hurricanes2019110
9Sam GagnerOilers2020110
10Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins2007108
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Lee StempniakNew Jersey Devils200876217
2Dany HeatleyWashington Capitals200870415
3Pavel DatsyukMontreal Canadiens200876415
4Corey PerryFlorida Panthers2011118815
5Mikkel BoedkerNew York Rangers20143915
6Milan MichalekSharks2016107315
7Henrik SedinPittsburgh Penguins200752714
8Pavol DemitraSan Jose Sharks200875714
9Evander KaneCarolina Hurricanes201945914
10Sam GagnerOilers2020102714
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ilya KovalchukAtlanta Thrashers2008447
2Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins2007404
3Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals2007394
4Evander KaneCarolina Hurricanes2019391
5Artemi PanarinDallas Stars2017390
6Nikita KucherovTampa Bay Lightning2019389
7Alex GalchenyukPredators2022384
8Artemi PanarinDallas Stars2019382
9Alexander OvechkinWinnipeg Jets2014381
10Jaden SchwartzBlue Jackets2021381
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jay BouwmeesterFlames201679410
2Nicklas LidstromNew York Islanders20104819
3Andrej MeszarosColumbus Blue Jackets20107319
4Alexandre R. PicardPittsburgh Penguins20136719
5Jared SpurgeonBruins20166739
6Michael Del ZottoEdmonton Oilers201810999
7Aaron WardBoston Bruins20077138
8Sean O'DonnellTampa Bay Lightning20077348
9Keith BallardPhoenix Coyotes20085108
10Aaron WardBoston Bruins20087068
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Erik KarlssonWashington Capitals2019155
2Luke SchennCapitals2021151
3Aaron WardBoston Bruins2007150
4Alex PietrangeloOilers2020149
5Alex PietrangeloOilers2021149
6Kristopher LetangOttawa Senators2018148
7Adam LarssonCoyotes2021148
8Zach WerenskiCanucks2022148
9Jaccob SlavinMaple Leafs2022146
10Tyson BarrieBlue Jackets2020144
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Paul RangerWashington Capitals20103866
2Nikolai ZherdevLos Angeles Kings2012966
3Andrej MeszarosCoyotes20168946
4Karl AlznerCoyotes20168946
5Erik HaulaNew York Rangers201776
6Mike RibeiroNew York Rangers201776
7Ryan DzingelNew York Rangers201776
8Kurtis FosterMinnesota Wild20071565
9Mike CommodoreCarolina Hurricanes20074885
10Hal GillToronto Maple Leafs20075035
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sami SaloPittsburgh Penguins200749
2Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins200747
3Dion PhaneufPittsburgh Penguins200747
4Sidney CrosbyChicago Blackhawks200843
5Zach ParisePittsburgh Penguins200740
6Trevor van RiemsdykMinnesota Wild201939
7Patrik LainePanthers202136
8Matt DonovanMinnesota Wild201933
9Mark BorowieckiMinnesota Wild201933
10Gabriel LandeskogMinnesota Wild201933
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steve SullivanPhiladelphia Flyers20091210-6
2Shawn MatthiasPhiladelphia Flyers20091210-6
3Zbynek MichalekPhiladelphia Flyers20091210-6
4Ty WishartChicago Blackhawks2011261-6
5Henrik ZetterbergCanadiens201539-6
6Keith YandleSharks20161135-6
7Dmitry KulikovSharks20161135-6
8Ryan MurrayLos Angeles Kings20171070-6
9Nick LeddyLos Angeles Kings20171070-6
10Tyson BarrieBlue Jackets202263-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Derek MorrisPheonix Coyotes2007-61
2Steve ReinprechtPheonix Coyotes2007-54
3Keith BallardPheonix Coyotes2007-47
4Radim VrbataPheonix Coyotes2007-47
5Brian LeeDetroit Red Wings2009-47
6Michael Del ZottoIslanders2021-41
7Ryan EllisCanadiens2020-36
8Tyson BarrieBlue Jackets2022-33
9Evgeny KuznetsovKraken2022-32
10Andrei SvechnikovFlyers2022-32
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kyle CliffordDevils2015111549
2Jakub KindlAtlanta Thrashers201083039
3Kevin BieksaDetroit Red Wings201230939
4Petr VranaNew Jersey Devils201212837
5Ryan WhitneyFlorida Panthers201387437
6Frazer McLarenBuffalo Sabres201429237
7Rick NashBlue Jackets201580037
8John ErskineCanadiens201646636
9Brent SeabrookNew Jersey Devils201440834
10Tuomo RuutuBlackhawks201593234
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kyle CliffordDevils2015454
2Dion PhaneufToronto Maple Leafs2011392
3Mike CommodoreChicago Blackhawks2011388
4Dion PhaneufToronto Maple Leafs2013388
5Jack JohnsonAnaheim Ducks2012382
6Adam McQuaidNashville Predators2012337
7Dion PhaneufToronto Maple Leafs2012337
8Dion PhaneufToronto Maple Leafs2010327
9Jack JohnsonAnaheim Ducks2011318
10Bryan AllenFlorida Panthers2010315
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brent SeabrookTampa Bay Lightning201195613
2James WisniewskiNew York Rangers200997412
3Dion PhaneufChicago Blackhawks201028212
4Brendan WittNew York Islanders200866411
5Trevor DaleyMinnesota Wild200926211
6Jack JohnsonTampa Bay Lightning201150711
7Shea WeberNashville Predators200813310
8Stephane RobidasDallas Stars200896710
9Shaone MorrisonnChicago Blackhawks20128310
10Shea WeberVancouver Canucks201496310
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mike CommodoreColumbus Blue Jackets2008280
2Brendan WittTampa Bay Lightning2008278
3Bryan AllenFlorida Panthers2008259
4Rostislav KleslaNew Jersey Devils2011256
5Brent SeabrookTampa Bay Lightning2010245
6Philippe BoucherChicago Blackhawks2008243
7Mike KomisarekMontreal Canadiens2008233
8Brent SeabrookMinnesota Wild2018224
9Drew DoughtyColumbus Blue Jackets2018212
10Tom WilsonCalgary Flames2019212
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sam GagnerEdmonton Oilers20184
2Adam HenriqueOttawa Senators20194
3Mikael GranlundFlames20214
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsWild20224
5Rostislav OleszPittsburgh Penguins20123
6Sergei KostitsynWashington Capitals20123
7Pierre-Marc BouchardEdmonton Oilers20123
8Marian HossaAtlanta Thrashers20123
9John TavaresChicago Blackhawks20133
10Jeff CarterMinnesota Wild20183
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vincent LecavalierTampa Bay Lightning20076
2Martin St. LouisTampa Bay Lightning20074
3Sidney CrosbyChicago Blackhawks20083
4Ilya KovalchukAtlanta Thrashers20083
5Milan MichalekSan Jose Sharks20083
6Alex DeBrincatAnaheim Ducks20193
7Patrik LainePanthers20203
8Ryan Nugent-HopkinsWild20223
9Eric StaalLos Angeles Kings20182
10Jamie BennFlorida Panthers20182
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joe ThorntonSan Jose Sharks200760.40%
2Paul StastnySt-Louis Blues201759.50%
3Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins200759.30%
4Eric StaalLos Angeles Kings201859.20%
5Eric StaalCarolina Hurricanes201458.90%
6Ilya KovalchukNew York Rangers201758.80%
7Patrice BergeronPredators201658.70%
8Anze KopitarRed Wings201658.60%
9Joe ThorntonToronto Maple Leafs201258.50%
10Joe ThorntonToronto Maple Leafs201458.50%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik LundqvistNew York Rangers20077
2Miikka KiprusoffCalgary Flames20097
3Evgeni NabokovSan Jose Sharks20076
4Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins20096
5Dominik HasekDetroit Red Wings20075
6Michal NeuvirthColumbus Blue Jackets20184
7Sergei BobrovskyRangers20204
8Ben BishopDevils20204
9Kari LehtonenSenators20204
10Carey PriceIslanders20204
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jaroslav HalakPheonix Coyotes20072515
2Marty TurcoWashington Capitals20072318
3Martin BrodeurPhiladelphia Flyers20072270
4Andrew RaycroftToronto Maple Leafs20072243
5Jimmy HowardColorado Avalanche20142185
6Brian ElliottFlyers20212171
7Jhonas EnrothNew York Islanders20102128
8David RittichBlue Jackets20212128
9David RittichSharks20202119
10Matt MurrayPredators20212112
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan BernierLightning201651
2Roberto LuongoPittsburgh Penguins200750
3Marty TurcoWashington Capitals200749
4Steve MasonMinnesota Wild201847
5Miikka KiprusoffCalgary Flames200746
6Henrik LundqvistNew York Rangers200745
7Jonathan BernierTampa Bay Lightning201445
8Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs202245
9Mathieu GaronNew Jersey Devils200944
10Matt MurrayPredators202143
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jaroslav HalakPheonix Coyotes200752
2Mike SmithTampa Bay Lightning200938
3Ondrej PavelecDetroit Red Wings200937
4Robin LehnerCalgary Flames201937
5Ed BelfourNew York Islanders200736
6Brian ElliottFlyers202136
7Niklas BackstromMinnesota Wild200735
8Sergei BobrovskyRangers202034
9Peter BudajJets202030
10Frederik AndersenDetroit Red Wings201829

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington CapitalsMinnesota Wild200833617
2Pittsburgh PenguinsSt-Louis Blues2009122916
3Florida PanthersBoston Bruins20084915
4New York IslandersPittsburgh Penguins200869715
5Ottawa SenatorsMontreal Canadiens201810815
6Tampa Bay LightningSan Jose Sharks200876814
7Carolina HurricanesAnaheim Ducks201342314
8Dallas StarsColorado Avalanche2013107814
9Buffalo SabresNew York Rangers201429214
10BruinsCanucks201681714
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington CapitalsMinnesota Wild200833629
2Chicago BlackhawksWashington Capitals2008111728
3Pittsburgh PenguinsSt-Louis Blues2009122927
4Buffalo SabresPhiladelphia Flyers200760726
5Atlanta ThrashersNashville Predators200762826
6Carolina HurricanesAnaheim Ducks201342326
7Dallas StarsColorado Avalanche2013107825
8Vegas Golden KnightsSt-Louis Blues201964425
9BlackhawksSharks202372325Game Direct Link
10BruinsCanucks201681724
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington CapitalsMinnesota Wild200833646
2Pittsburgh PenguinsSt-Louis Blues2009122943
3Chicago BlackhawksWashington Capitals2008111742
4New York IslandersPittsburgh Penguins200869741
5Florida PanthersBoston Bruins20084940
6Carolina HurricanesAnaheim Ducks201342340
7Dallas StarsColorado Avalanche2013107839
8BlackhawksSharks202372339Game Direct Link
9BruinsCanucks201681738
10Ottawa SenatorsMontreal Canadiens201810838
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Detroit Red WingsNew Jersey Devils2008762166
2St-Louis BluesWashington Capitals2008765153
3Calgary FlamesFlorida Panthers2008763151
4Vancouver CanucksNashville Predators2008759147
5Ottawa SenatorsMontreal Canadiens2008764145
6Boston BruinsAnaheim Ducks201014588
7CanucksCanadiens202096988
8StarsPredators20234087Game Direct Link
9KrakenPredators2021127986
10BlackhawksCoyotes202313586Game Direct Link
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo SabresNew York Rangers2014292246
2CapitalsCanadiens2016466168
3Toronto Maple LeafsAtlanta Thrashers2010830156
4San Jose SharksPhoenix Coyotes2013562148
5Detroit Red WingsNew Jersey Devils2014200138
6Florida PanthersCarolina Hurricanes2008278130
7Carolina HurricanesNew Jersey Devils2014408130
8New York IslandersNew York Rangers2011523123
9Carolina HurricanesPhiladelphia Flyers20111105122
10Los Angeles KingsAnaheim Ducks20081031120
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Winnipeg JetsColorado Avalanche201411872
2KingsRangers2015106272
3Montreal CanadiensOttawa Senators2012117771
4StarsOilers201570271
5Philadelphia FlyersNew York Islanders201183669
6CapitalsCanucks201564969
7Maple LeafsPanthers202149169
8Los Angeles KingsChicago Blackhawks201052967
9San Jose SharksLos Angeles Kings201469767
10Washington CapitalsLos Angeles Kings201474867